Is General Mills Fibre One Bar Oats & Chocolate Gluten Free?

Description
This chewy snack bar offers a chocolatey sweetness with mild grainy notes and a soft yet slightly crumbly texture. Often eaten as an on the go snack, lunchbox item, or afternoon pick me up, reviewers praise consistent taste and convenient packaging while noting occasional crumbliness and mixed opinions on sweetness.

Description
This chewy snack bar offers a chocolatey sweetness with mild grainy notes and a soft yet slightly crumbly texture. Often eaten as an on the go snack, lunchbox item, or afternoon pick me up, reviewers praise consistent taste and convenient packaging while noting occasional crumbliness and mixed opinions on sweetness.
Ingredients
CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT (INULIN FIBRE), WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOUR), CRISP RICE (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, SALT, MONOGLYCERIDES, CARAMEL COLOUR, TOCOPHEROLS), HIGH MALTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WHOLE GRAIN BARLEY FLAKES, GLYCERIN, CANOLA OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SOY LECITHIN, COCOA, SALT, FRUCTOSE, REFINED PEANUT OIL, NATURAL FLAVOUR, BAKING SODA, MILK INGREDIENT, CARAMEL COLOUR, ROSEMARY EXTRACT. CONTAINS SOY, MILK, OAT, BARLEY; MAY CONTAIN PEANUT, WHEAT, ALMOND AND SUNFLOWER INGREDIENTS.
Check General Mills Fibre One Bar Oats & Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open General Mills Fibre One Bar Oats & Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 7 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
General Mills Cheerios Cereal
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
General Mills Fibre One Bar Oats & Chocolate is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


