Is Fibre One 90 Calorie 5 Choc Mint Brownies Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skimmed milk powder
  • whole milk powder

skimmed milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicory root extract, wheat flour, sugar, vegetable fats and oils (palm, sunflower), humectant (glycerol), fructose, fat-reduced cocoa powder, wheat fibre, potato starch, water, whole milk powder, oligofructose, egg white powder, skimmed milk powder, raising agents (diphosphates, sodium bicarbonate), flavourings, salt, colours (brilliant blue FCF, lutein), emulsifier (sunflower lecithin), natural mint extract, thickeners (locust bean gum, xanthan gum), antioxidant (tocopherol-rich extract.

Check Fibre One 90 Calorie 5 Choc Mint Brownies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyMintySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go