Is Fibre One 90 Calorie Birthday Cake Bar Snack 4x24g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skimmed milk powder
  • milk
  • lactose
  • whey powder

skimmed milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Oligofructose, Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Humectant (Glycerol), Wheat Fibre, Fructose, Water, Egg White Powder, Raising Agents (Diphosphates, Sodium Bicarbonate), Flavourings, Whey Powder ( Milk ), Salt, Lactose ( Milk ), Skimmed Milk Powder, Thickeners (Arabic Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum), Emulsifiers (Lecithins (contains Soy )), Sorbitan Tristearate), Colours (Beetroot Red, Brilliant Blue FCF, Paprika Extract, Lutein), Antioxidant (Tocopherol-Rich Extract)

Check Fibre One 90 Calorie Birthday Cake Bar Snack 4x24g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fibre One 90 Calorie Birthday Cake Bar Snack 4x24g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go