Is Fibre One 90 Calorie Birthday Cake Bar Snack 4x24g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- milk
- lactose
- whey powder
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Oligofructose, Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Humectant (Glycerol), Wheat Fibre, Fructose, Water, Egg White Powder, Raising Agents (Diphosphates, Sodium Bicarbonate), Flavourings, Whey Powder ( Milk ), Salt, Lactose ( Milk ), Skimmed Milk Powder, Thickeners (Arabic Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum), Emulsifiers (Lecithins (contains Soy )), Sorbitan Tristearate), Colours (Beetroot Red, Brilliant Blue FCF, Paprika Extract, Lutein), Antioxidant (Tocopherol-Rich Extract)
Check Fibre One 90 Calorie Birthday Cake Bar Snack 4x24g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fibre One 90 Calorie Birthday Cake Bar Snack 4x24g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Fibre One 90 Calorie Birthday Cake Bar Snack 4x24g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


