Is Fibre One 90 Calorie Chocolate Fudge Cake Brownie Snacks 4x24g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whole milk powder
- egg
- egg white powder
- lecithins
- xanthan gum
- glycerol
- humectant
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Oligofructose, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Sugar, Fructose, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder (8%), Humectant (Glycerol), Water, Wheat Fibre, Egg White Powder, Raising Agents (Diphosphates, Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Flavourings, Thickeners (Locust Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum), Emulsifiers (Lecithins ( Soy )), Whole Milk Powder, Antioxidant (Tocopherol-Rich Extract)
Check Fibre One 90 Calorie Chocolate Fudge Cake Brownie Snacks 4x24g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fibre One 90 Calorie Chocolate Fudge Cake Brownie Snacks 4x24g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Pillsbury Gluten Free Chocolate Fudge Premium Brownie Mix With Chocolate Chips
CHOCOLATE FUDGE SUGAR FREE INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHOCOLATE FUDGE
Aloha Protein Bar, Organic, Chocolate Fudge Brownie
Talenti Dairy-Free Gelato Layers Chocolate Fudge Brownie
Where to buy
Fibre One 90 Calorie Chocolate Fudge Cake Brownie Snacks 4x24g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


