Is Fibre One 90 Calorie Chocolate Fudge Cake Brownie Snacks 4x24g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- glycerol
- humectant
glycerol
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Oligofructose, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Sugar, Fructose, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder (8%), Humectant (Glycerol), Water, Wheat Fibre, Egg White Powder, Raising Agents (Diphosphates, Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Flavourings, Thickeners (Locust Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum), Emulsifiers (Lecithins ( Soy )), Whole Milk Powder, Antioxidant (Tocopherol-Rich Extract)
Check Fibre One 90 Calorie Chocolate Fudge Cake Brownie Snacks 4x24g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fibre One 90 Calorie Chocolate Fudge Cake Brownie Snacks 4x24g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Pillsbury Gluten Free Chocolate Fudge Premium Brownie Mix With Chocolate Chips
CHOCOLATE FUDGE SUGAR FREE INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHOCOLATE FUDGE
Aloha Protein Bar, Organic, Chocolate Fudge Brownie
Talenti Dairy-Free Gelato Layers Chocolate Fudge Brownie
Where to buy
Fibre One 90 Calorie Chocolate Fudge Cake Brownie Snacks 4x24g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


