Is Fibre One 90 Calorie Cookies & Cream Flavour Bars Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk proteins
milk proteins
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicory Root Extract, Soy Protein Isolate, Milk Proteins, Hydrolysed Collagen Peptides, Humectant (Glycerol), Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Sweeteners (Maltitol, Sucralose), Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Water, Tapioca Starch, Flavourings, Rice Starch, Salt, Emulsifiers (Sunflower Lecithin, Soy Lecithin), Acid (Lactic Acid), Sunflower Oil .
Check Fibre One 90 Calorie Cookies & Cream Flavour Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fibre One 90 Calorie Cookies & Cream Flavour Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Newtons Soft & Fruit Chewy Fig Cookies, (Fig Bars), 10 oz
Where to buy
Fibre One 90 Calorie Cookies & Cream Flavour Bars is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


