Is Fibre One Birthday Cake Square Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat flour, oligofructose, sugar, vegetable fats and oils, humectant (ascorbic acid), wheat fiber, trucadie, egg white powder, milk solids, raising agents (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate), arum, tal, locust bean gum, xanthan gum), emulsifiers (lecithins (contains soy), sorbitan tristearate), colors (beet red, brilliant blue FCF, antioxidant BHA, tocopherols concentrate).
Check Fibre One Birthday Cake Square against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fibre One Birthday Cake Square in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Goldminer California Sourdough Square, 1lb. 8oz.
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spread, 28%, The Light One
About this product
Snack · Bar


