Is Fibre One Birthday Cake Square Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat flour, oligofructose, sugar, vegetable fats and oils, humectant (ascorbic acid), wheat fiber, trucadie, egg white powder, milk solids, raising agents (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate), arum, tal, locust bean gum, xanthan gum), emulsifiers (lecithins (contains soy), sorbitan tristearate), colors (beet red, brilliant blue FCF, antioxidant BHA, tocopherols concentrate).
Check Fibre One Birthday Cake Square against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fibre One Birthday Cake Square in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Goldminer California Sourdough Square, 1lb. 8oz.
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spread, 28%, The Light One
About this product
Snack · Bar


