Is Fibre one Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • modified milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CNRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, CING GAR, SUGAR, MARGARINE (CONTAINS SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED PALM OIL, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS), WATER, LIQUID WHOLE EGG, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR, BAKING POWDER, MODIFIED COP N STARCH, MILK INGREDIENTS, MODIFIED PALM KERNEL OIL, CORN STARCH, GLUCOSE, OYBEAN LECITHIN, COLOUR, POLYSORATE 60, OCOA POWDER, CELLULOSE GUM, GRABIC CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, aily Value otidienne 9% INGREDENTS: FARINE DE BLÉ ENRICHIE, SUCRE A GLACER, SUCRE, MARGARINE 8% (CONTIENT HUILE DE SOYA, HUILE DE PALME MODIFIE, SUBSTANCES LAITIERES MODIFIES), mg EAU, CEUF ENTIER LIQUIDE, CONTIENT MOINS 8% DE 2% AROME NATUREL ET ARTIFICIEL, POUDRE A PATE, AMIDON DE MAIS MODIFIE, 3% 0% SUBSTANCES LAITIERES, HUILE DE PALMISTE MODIFIEE, AMIDON DE MAIS, GLUCOSE, LECITHINE DE SOYA, COLORANT, POLYSORBATE 60, POUDRE DE CACAO GOL

Check Fibre one against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go