Is Field Cracker Bologna, 12 Oz. Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- less of flavorings
- flavorings
- modified food starch
less of flavorings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mechanically Separated Turkey And Mechanically Separated Chicken, Pork, Water, Corn Syrup, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of Flavorings, Modified Food Starch, Dextrose, Sodium Lactate, Sodium Phosphate, Beef Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Extract Of Paprika
Check Field Cracker Bologna, 12 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Field Cracker Bologna, 12 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Simple Mills Cracker Pita Sea Salt Himalayan, 4.25 Ounce
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Artisan Brown Rice, Almonds & Multi-Seeds Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Oscar Mayer Meat Bologna - 16 Oz
GLUTINO, PREMIUM SQUARES GLUTEN FREE TABLE CRACKER, ORIGINAL, ORIGINAL
Where to buy
Field Cracker Bologna, 12 Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Slice


