Is Field Day Organic Double Fire Roasted Salsa, Double Fire Roasted Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC DICED TOMATOES, WATER, ORGANIC ROASTED ANAHEIM PEPPERS, ORGANIC CRUSHED TOMATOES, ORGANIC CIDER VINEGAR, ORGANIC ONIONS, ORGANIC CILANTRO, ORGANIC JALAPENOS, SEA SALT, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC CUMIN, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC JALAPENO POWDER.

Check Field Day Organic Double Fire Roasted Salsa, Double Fire Roasted against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Pouch, Spreadable

Flavor
SpicySmokyTangySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSalad ToppingTopping
Pescatarian? Field Day Organic Double Fire Roasted Salsa, Double Fire Roasted | Spoonful