Is Field Deli Original Braunschweiger, 16 Oz. Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • pork fat
  • pork liver
  • dextrose

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork Liver, Pork, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Corn Syrup, Salt, Non Fat Dry Milk, Sodium Lactate, Pork Fat, Dextrose, Flavoring, Sugar, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite

Check Field Deli Original Braunschweiger, 16 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Field Deli Original Braunschweiger, 16 Oz. is available at 2 retailers

WalmartIGA

About this product

Meat · Loaf, Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingOn The Go