Is Field + Farmer Super Plant Based Caesar Dressing Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sunflower oil, cannellini beans, lemon juice, white vinegar, garlic powder, dijon mustard (mustard seed, vinegar, salt, turmeric, spices), salt, extra virgin olive oil, nutritional yeast, capers, chia seeds, black pepper, tamarind paste.

Check Field + Farmer Super Plant Based Caesar Dressing against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Field + Farmer Super Plant Based Caesar Dressing is available at 2 retailers

IGAWhole Foods

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickyTangySavoryAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingSandwichTopping