Is Field + Farmer Super Plant Based Caesar Dressing Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sunflower oil, cannellini beans, lemon juice, white vinegar, garlic powder, dijon mustard (mustard seed, vinegar, salt, turmeric, spices), salt, extra virgin olive oil, nutritional yeast, capers, chia seeds, black pepper, tamarind paste.

Check Field + Farmer Super Plant Based Caesar Dressing against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Field + Farmer Super Plant Based Caesar Dressing is available at 2 retailers

IGAWhole Foods

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickyTangySavoryAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingSandwichTopping