Is Field & Future by H-E-B Anti-Plaque & Whitening Fluoride-Free Peppermint Toothpaste Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Calcium Carbonate, Glycerin, Water, Xylitol, Hydrated Silica, Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate, Zinc Citrate, Carrageenan, Sodium Bicarbonate, Mentha Piperita (Peppermint) Oil.
Check Field & Future by H-E-B Anti-Plaque & Whitening Fluoride-Free Peppermint Toothpaste against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Field & Future by H-E-B Anti-Plaque & Whitening Fluoride-Free Peppermint Toothpaste in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Arm & Hammer Advance Extreme White Stain Defense Fluoride Toothpaste with Baking Soda and Peroxide 6.0oz PKG
Arm & Hammer Complete Care Plus Whitening with Stain Defense Mint Toothpaste 6.0oz PKG
Sensodyne Pronamel Intensive Enamel Repair Whitening Arctic Breeze Toothpaste
Colgate Optic White Advanced Anticavity Fluoride Sparkling White Toothpaste 3.2 oz
Colgate Cavity Protection Fluoride Toothpaste, Anticavity, Great Regular Flavor
Where to buy
Field & Future by H-E-B Anti-Plaque & Whitening Fluoride-Free Peppermint Toothpaste is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


