Is Field Roast Burger - 13 Oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • vital wheat gluten
  • wheat protein isolate
  • wheat gluten
  • wheat

vital wheat gluten

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Vital Wheat Gluten, Wheat Protein Isolate (Wheat Gluten, Trisodium Phosphate, Malic Acid, L-Cysteine), Organic Expeller Pressed Palm Fruit Oil, Barley, Garlic, Expeller Pressed Safflower Oil, Onions, Tomato Paste, Celery, Carrots, Yeast Extract (Yeast, Natural Flavor, Salt), Onion Powder, Barley Malt Extract, Mushrooms, Sea Salt, Spices, Celery Seed, Balsamic Vinegar, Black Pepper, Shiitake Mushrooms, Porcini Mushroom Powder, Yellow Pea Flour, Cultured Cane Sugar, Vinegar.

Check Field Roast Burger - 13 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Field Roast Burger - 13 Oz is available at 2 retailers

Jewel-OscoSafeway

About this product

Meat · Patty, Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyUmami
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep