Is Field Roast Burger - 13 Oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Vital Wheat Gluten, Wheat Protein Isolate (Wheat Gluten, Trisodium Phosphate, Malic Acid, L-Cysteine), Organic Expeller Pressed Palm Fruit Oil, Barley, Garlic, Expeller Pressed Safflower Oil, Onions, Tomato Paste, Celery, Carrots, Yeast Extract (Yeast, Natural Flavor, Salt), Onion Powder, Barley Malt Extract, Mushrooms, Sea Salt, Spices, Celery Seed, Balsamic Vinegar, Black Pepper, Shiitake Mushrooms, Porcini Mushroom Powder, Yellow Pea Flour, Cultured Cane Sugar, Vinegar.

Check Field Roast Burger - 13 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Field Roast Burger - 13 Oz is available at 2 retailers

Jewel-OscoSafeway

About this product

Meat · Patty, Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyUmami
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep