Is Field Roast Cheese Alternative, Vegan, Chao Slices, Coconut Herb, with Black Pepper Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Coconut Oil, Modified Corn And Potato Starch, Potato Starch, Fermented Chao Tofu (Soybeans, Water, Salt, Sesame Oil, Calcium Sulfate), Sea Salt, Black Cracked Pepper, Oregano, Natural Flavor And Olive Extract (Antioxidant Used As A )
Check Field Roast Cheese Alternative, Vegan, Chao Slices, Coconut Herb, with Black Pepper against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Field Roast Cheese Alternative, Vegan, Chao Slices, Coconut Herb, with Black Pepper in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
SMOKED PROVOLONE SLICES CHEESE ALTERNATIVE WITH COCONUT OIL
Field Roast Grain Meat Co. Vegan Chao Shreds Creamy Original
PEPPER JACK MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS CHEESE SLICES, PEPPER JACK
Alessi Autentico Risotto Cacio With Cheese And Black Pepper
Violife Vegan Slices Alternative to Cheese
Where to buy
Field Roast Cheese Alternative, Vegan, Chao Slices, Coconut Herb, with Black Pepper is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Slice


