Is Field Roast Plant-Based Shreds With Sauce Smoky BBQ Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Plant-based Shreds: Water, Wheat Gluten, Soy Protein Isolate, Soybean Oil, Wheat Starch, Pea Fiber, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Garlic, Salt, Dried Onion, Spices, Chipotle Pepper, Dried Garlic, Maltodextrin, Lime Juice Solids, Vinegar, Natural Smoke Flavor. Smoky Barbecue Sauce: Sugar, Water, Tomato Paste, Distilled Vinegar, Orange Juice Concentrate, Cider Vinegar, Corn Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Sea Salt, Molasses, Lime Juice, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Chipotle Peppers, Paprika (color), Sunflower Oil, Spices, Jalapeno Peppers, Xanthan Gum. Contains Soy and Wheat.
Check Field Roast Plant-Based Shreds With Sauce Smoky BBQ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Field Roast Plant-Based Shreds With Sauce Smoky BBQ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
PLANT BUTTER WITH AVOCADO OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, AVOCADO OIL
SHELLS + VEGAN CHEDDAR PLANT-BASED MAC WITH CHICKPEA PASTA, SHELLS + VEGAN CHEDDAR
KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A SOY-FREE BULGOGI SAUCE, KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN
Simple Truth™ Plant Based Vegan Alfredo Pasta Sauce
About this product
Meat · Piece


