Is Field Trip All Natural Gluten Free Beef Jerky Original -- 2.2 oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
- soybean
- gluten free reduced sodium soy sauce
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grass Fed Beef, Brown Sugar, Gluten Free Reduced Sodium Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol), Apple Juice, Water, Pineapple Juice, Sea Salt, Natural Hickory Liquid Smoke, Apple Cider Vinegar, Rice Wine, Black Pepper, Granulated Garlic, Granulated Onion, Ginger, White Pepper
Check Field Trip All Natural Gluten Free Beef Jerky Original -- 2.2 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Field Trip All Natural Gluten Free Beef Jerky Original -- 2.2 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
PAM 100% Natural Fat-Free Original Canola Oil Spray - 8oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Where to buy
Field Trip All Natural Gluten Free Beef Jerky Original -- 2.2 oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Meat · Strip


