Is Field Trip Pork Jerky Stick Gluten Free Maple BBQ -- 24 Sticks Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Brown Sugar, Encapsulated Lactic Acid (Not From Milk), Smoked Sea Salt, Honey, Maple Sugar, Celery Juice Powder, Black Pepper, Red Pepper, Granulated Garlic, Ground Mustard, Coriander, Paprika, Onion Powder, Encased In Beef Collagen Casing
Check Field Trip Pork Jerky Stick Gluten Free Maple BBQ -- 24 Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Field Trip Pork Jerky Stick Gluten Free Maple BBQ -- 24 Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Jimmy Dean Premium Pork Maple Sausage Roll - 16 Oz
Benefiber Fiber Supplement Powder Stick Packs for Digestive Health, 28 sticks, 3.92 ounces
G Hughes Smokehouse Sauce BBQ Sugar Free Maple Brown Flavored - 18 Oz
Snack Mates Free-Range Chicken & Maple Mini Meat Sticks, 2.5 oz
LLOYD'S Signature Smoked Baby Back Pork Ribs in BBQ Sauce, Refrigerated, 40 oz Plastic Package
Where to buy
Field Trip Pork Jerky Stick Gluten Free Maple BBQ -- 24 Sticks is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Stick


