Is FIERY CAJUN STYLE TILAPIA WITH VEGETABLES Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- 2% of nonfat dry milk
2% of nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TILAPIA FILLETS, WHOLE GREEN BEANS, WAXED BEANS, CARROTS, CAJUN STYLE SAUCE BLEND (MARGARINE [VEGETABLE AND OLIVE OIL BLEND {PALM OIL, SOY OIL, OLIVE OIL}], WATER, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF NONFAT DRY MILK, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM BENZOATE AS A PRESERVATIVE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, BETA-CAROTENE [COLOR], SALT, SPICES, ONION POWDER, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, YEAST EXTRACT, PAPRIKA EXTRACT [COLOR]), RED BELL PEPPER.
Check FIERY CAJUN STYLE TILAPIA WITH VEGETABLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FIERY CAJUN STYLE TILAPIA WITH VEGETABLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
About this product
Seafood · Frozen


