Is FIESTA BAKE SEASONED GROUND BEEF, DICED TOMATOES & CHEESE LAYERED OVER RICE, TOPPED WITH CRUSHED TORTILLA CHIPS, FIESTA BAKE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cultured milk
- cheese cultures
- cheddar club cheese
- cheddar cheese
- cooked beef
- skim milk
- xanthan gum
- vitamin d3
- vitamin a palmitate added
- natural flavor
- +2 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, BLANCHED ENRICHED LONG GRAIN PARBOILED RICE (WATER, RICE, IRON, NIACIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, FOLIC ACID), COOKED BEEF, WATER, TOMATOES, TRI-COLOR TORTILLA STRIPS (CORN MASA FLOUR, SUNFLOWER, CANOLA AND/OR CORN OIL, SALT, COLOR ADDED), TOMATO JUICE, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO COLOR), CHEDDAR CLUB CHEESE (CHEDDAR CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], WATER, SALT, ANNATTO COLOR), 2% OR LESS OF CORN, LIQUID MARGARINE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, VEGETABLE MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE ADDED, VITAMIN D3), CHILE PEPPERS, SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SALT, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SPICES, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, PAPRIKA, XANTHAN GUM, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONIONS, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID.
Check FIESTA BAKE SEASONED GROUND BEEF, DICED TOMATOES & CHEESE LAYERED OVER RICE, TOPPED WITH CRUSHED TORTILLA CHIPS, FIESTA BAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FIESTA BAKE SEASONED GROUND BEEF, DICED TOMATOES & CHEESE LAYERED OVER RICE, TOPPED WITH CRUSHED TORTILLA CHIPS, FIESTA BAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE TENDER CILANTRO LIME WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, CORN TORTILLAS, CHEDDAR CHEESE, AND ROASTED CORN - ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE
MILD CHICKEN ENCHILADAS SHREDDED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & VEGETABLES WRAPPED IN HAND-ROLLED CORN TORTILLAS OVER RICE & TOPPED WITH REAL CHEESE & SPICY CREAM SAUCE
CHICKEN BREAST AND RANCHERO SAUCE LAYERED ON A BED OF RICE, TOPPED WITH A BLEND OF RED AND GREEN BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS, CORN, BLACK BEANS AND CHEESE BOWL, CHICKEN FAJITA
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


