Is FIESTA BAKE SEASONED GROUND BEEF, DICED TOMATOES & CHEESE LAYERED OVER RICE, TOPPED WITH CRUSHED TORTILLA CHIPS, FIESTA BAKE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured milk
- milk
- cheddar club cheese
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
- skim milk
cultured milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, BLANCHED ENRICHED LONG GRAIN PARBOILED RICE (WATER, RICE, IRON, NIACIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, FOLIC ACID), COOKED BEEF, WATER, TOMATOES, TRI-COLOR TORTILLA STRIPS (CORN MASA FLOUR, SUNFLOWER, CANOLA AND/OR CORN OIL, SALT, COLOR ADDED), TOMATO JUICE, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO COLOR), CHEDDAR CLUB CHEESE (CHEDDAR CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], WATER, SALT, ANNATTO COLOR), 2% OR LESS OF CORN, LIQUID MARGARINE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, VEGETABLE MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE ADDED, VITAMIN D3), CHILE PEPPERS, SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SALT, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SPICES, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, PAPRIKA, XANTHAN GUM, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONIONS, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID.
Check FIESTA BAKE SEASONED GROUND BEEF, DICED TOMATOES & CHEESE LAYERED OVER RICE, TOPPED WITH CRUSHED TORTILLA CHIPS, FIESTA BAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FIESTA BAKE SEASONED GROUND BEEF, DICED TOMATOES & CHEESE LAYERED OVER RICE, TOPPED WITH CRUSHED TORTILLA CHIPS, FIESTA BAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE TENDER CILANTRO LIME WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, CORN TORTILLAS, CHEDDAR CHEESE, AND ROASTED CORN - ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE
MILD CHICKEN ENCHILADAS SHREDDED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & VEGETABLES WRAPPED IN HAND-ROLLED CORN TORTILLAS OVER RICE & TOPPED WITH REAL CHEESE & SPICY CREAM SAUCE
CHICKEN BREAST AND RANCHERO SAUCE LAYERED ON A BED OF RICE, TOPPED WITH A BLEND OF RED AND GREEN BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS, CORN, BLACK BEANS AND CHEESE BOWL, CHICKEN FAJITA
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


