Is FIESTA BLACK BEAN VEGGIE BURGERS, FIESTA BLACK BEAN Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • dairy

dairy

Dietitian note

Dairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Firm, savory patties offer a mildly spiced, smoky flavor and a hearty, slightly crumbly texture that crisps when pan-fried or grilled. Shoppers report consistent taste and convenience for sandwiches, wraps, and salads, though some mention occasional dryness or inconsistent thickness between packages and occasional variation in seasoning intensity across batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Black Beans (Water, Black Beans), Whole Grain Cooked Millet (Water, Millet), Expeller-Pressed Oil (Canola and/or Safflower and/or Sunflower), Faba Bean Protein Concentrate, Sweet Potatoes, Red Pepper, Kale and/or Spinach, Yellow Pepper, Potato Starch, Ground Flaxseed, Sea Salt, Chile Powder (Ground Chile Pepper, Sea Salt, Cumin, Oregano, Garlic), Dried Minced Onion, Lime Juice Concentrate, Granulated Garlic.

Check FIESTA BLACK BEAN VEGGIE BURGERS, FIESTA BLACK BEAN against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

FIESTA BLACK BEAN VEGGIE BURGERS, FIESTA BLACK BEAN is available at 4 retailers

Harris TeeterSafewayThrive MarketVitacost

About this product

Vegetable · Patty

Flavor
EarthyGarlickyPeppery
Texture
DenseGrainy
Commonly used for
GrillingLunchSandwichMeal Prep