Is Fiesta Brand Lemon Pepper, 6 oz jar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium stearate
calcium stearate
Dietitian noteCalcium stearate used to be derived from cows or pigs, but is now more likely to come from a vegetable. If you want to be sure, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Monosodium Glutamate, Spices, Citric Acid, Garlic, Salt, Lemon Powder, Sugar, Concentrated Lemon Oil, Citral And Silicon Dioxide (Free Flow Agent)), Calcium Stearate (Free Flow Agent), Fd&c Yellow 5
Check Fiesta Brand Lemon Pepper, 6 oz jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fiesta Brand Lemon Pepper, 6 oz jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER REDHOT SAUCE, ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER
Hellmann's Omega 3 ALA Olive Oil Mayonnaise, 30 fl oz Jar, Condiments, 30 oz
Where to buy
Fiesta Brand Lemon Pepper, 6 oz jar is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


