Is FIESTA CHICKEN AND RICE WITH GREEN & RED PEPPERS MEALS, FIESTA CHICKEN AND RICE WITH GREEN & RED PEPPERS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- chicken fat
- chicken meat
- chicken
- chicken stock
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN STOCK, TOMATILLOS, RICE, CORN, GREEN BELL PEPPERS, RED BELL PEPPERS, CHICKEN MEAT, ONIONS, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: WATER, SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CUMIN, CILANTRO, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, BLACK PEPPER, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CHICKEN**, FLAVORING, CHICKEN FAT.
Check FIESTA CHICKEN AND RICE WITH GREEN & RED PEPPERS MEALS, FIESTA CHICKEN AND RICE WITH GREEN & RED PEPPERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FIESTA CHICKEN AND RICE WITH GREEN & RED PEPPERS MEALS, FIESTA CHICKEN AND RICE WITH GREEN & RED PEPPERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
Rice A Roni Rice & Vermicelli Chicken Broth And Herbs Flavor, 6.9 oz
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain and Wild With Herbs and Seasonings
Where to buy
FIESTA CHICKEN AND RICE WITH GREEN & RED PEPPERS MEALS, FIESTA CHICKEN AND RICE WITH GREEN & RED PEPPERS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can


