Is FIESTA CHICKEN AND RICE WITH GREEN & RED PEPPERS MEALS, FIESTA CHICKEN AND RICE WITH GREEN & RED PEPPERS Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken fat
- chicken meat
- chicken
- chicken stock
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN STOCK, TOMATILLOS, RICE, CORN, GREEN BELL PEPPERS, RED BELL PEPPERS, CHICKEN MEAT, ONIONS, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: WATER, SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CUMIN, CILANTRO, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, BLACK PEPPER, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CHICKEN**, FLAVORING, CHICKEN FAT.
Check FIESTA CHICKEN AND RICE WITH GREEN & RED PEPPERS MEALS, FIESTA CHICKEN AND RICE WITH GREEN & RED PEPPERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FIESTA CHICKEN AND RICE WITH GREEN & RED PEPPERS MEALS, FIESTA CHICKEN AND RICE WITH GREEN & RED PEPPERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
Rice A Roni Rice & Vermicelli Chicken Broth And Herbs Flavor, 6.9 oz
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain and Wild With Herbs and Seasonings
Where to buy
FIESTA CHICKEN AND RICE WITH GREEN & RED PEPPERS MEALS, FIESTA CHICKEN AND RICE WITH GREEN & RED PEPPERS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can


