Is FIESTA CHICKEN TORTILLA SOUP Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- milk
- white cheddar cheese
- carrots, white cheddar cheese
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN STOCK, DICED TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE, CHICKEN MEAT, CORN, GREEN PEPPERS, ONIONS, RED PEPPERS, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), TORTILLA CHIPS (GROUND WHITE CORN TREATED WITH LIME, WATER, CELLULOSE), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: CARROTS, WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), ROASTED GREEN CHILES, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, WATER, SALT, JALAPENO PEPPERS, GARLIC, SUGAR, SPICES, CULTURED DEXTROSE, YEAST EXTRACT, DEHYDRATED RED CHILES, SOYBEAN OIL, CILANTRO, CHICKEN FLAVOR (CONTAINS LACTOSE [MILK], SALT, XANTHAN GUM, EGG YOLK FLAVOR [EGGS]), DEHYDRATED RED PEPPERS, ACETIC ACID, TURMERIC FOR COLOR.
Check FIESTA CHICKEN TORTILLA SOUP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FIESTA CHICKEN TORTILLA SOUP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid


