Is FIESTA DIP TRAY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured cream
- sour cream
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
cultured cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
REFRIED BEANS (COOKED BEANS, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CANOLA OIL, SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CHILE PEPPER, ONION POWDER, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR), CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO VEGETABLE COLOR, CORN STARCH [ANTI-CAKING AGENT]), SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM, ENZYME), ROMA TOMATO, BLACK OLIVES (BLACK OLIVES, WATER, SALT, FERROUS GLUCONATE), YELLOW ONION, GREEN ONION, LEMON JUICE, RED WINE VINEGAR (RED WINE VINEGAR, WATER, POTASSIUM METABISULFITE), CILANTRO, LIME JUICE, JALAPENO PEPPER, SALT, GARLIC, BLACK PEPPER.
Check FIESTA DIP TRAY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FIESTA DIP TRAY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


