Is FIESTA DIP TRAY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- enzyme
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
REFRIED BEANS (COOKED BEANS, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CANOLA OIL, SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CHILE PEPPER, ONION POWDER, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR), CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO VEGETABLE COLOR, CORN STARCH [ANTI-CAKING AGENT]), SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM, ENZYME), ROMA TOMATO, BLACK OLIVES (BLACK OLIVES, WATER, SALT, FERROUS GLUCONATE), YELLOW ONION, GREEN ONION, LEMON JUICE, RED WINE VINEGAR (RED WINE VINEGAR, WATER, POTASSIUM METABISULFITE), CILANTRO, LIME JUICE, JALAPENO PEPPER, SALT, GARLIC, BLACK PEPPER.
Check FIESTA DIP TRAY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FIESTA DIP TRAY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


