Is FIESTA MAC MADE WITH 100% GROUND BEEF, FRESHLY MADE PASTA & CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE WITH SPICY PEPPERS, FIESTA MAC Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • cooked ground beef
  • vitamin a palmitate added
  • mono- & diglycerides
  • natural flavor

cooked ground beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SAUCE & VEGETABLES: SKIM MILK, WATER, ROASTED POBLANO CHILES, RED BELL PEPPERS, SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, SPICES, MARGARINE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, VEGETABLE MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE ADDED, VITAMIN D3), JALAPENO PEPPERS, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, DRIED ONIONS, CHILI PEPPERS, MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES, PAPRIKA, GARLIC POWDER, VINEGAR, STONEGROUND CORN MASA FLOUR, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, XANTHAN GUM, LIME., COOKED PASTA: WATER, SEMOLINA, WHEAT GLUTEN., COOKED GROUND BEEF, CHEESE: CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO COLOR), CHEDDAR CLUB CHEESE (CHEDDAR CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], WATER, SALT, ANNATTO COLOR).

Check FIESTA MAC MADE WITH 100% GROUND BEEF, FRESHLY MADE PASTA & CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE WITH SPICY PEPPERS, FIESTA MAC against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch