Is Fiesta Mild Chilli Con Carne Cooking Sauce Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified vinegar starch

modified vinegar starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Onions, ADZUKI BEANS (596), RED PEPPERS (3.5%), GREEN PEPPERS (3.99%), Modified Vinegar Starch, Sugar, Salt, Onion Powder, Acidity Regulator: Lactic Acid; Ground Cumin, Coriander Leaf, Paprika, Parsley, Reduced Cocoa Powder, Colour: Paprika Extract; Chili Powder, Ground Black Pepper, Dried Parsley.

Check Fiesta Mild Chilli Con Carne Cooking Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryEarthyMild
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingSide Dish