Is FIESTA, NACHO CHIPS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- part skim cow's milk
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
- romano cheese
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
- whey
part skim cow's milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GROUND CORN TREATED WITH LIME, WATER, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: COTTONSEED OIL, CORN OIL, PALM OIL), SEASONING [SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK,, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), ROMANO CHEESE (PART SKIM COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, TOMATO POWDER, ONION, DEXTROSE, GARLIC, NONFAT DRY MILK, SODIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, EXTRACTIVES OF ANNATTO, AND LESS THAN 2% CALCIUM SILICATE ADDED (AS ANTICAKING AGENT)]
Check FIESTA, NACHO CHIPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FIESTA, NACHO CHIPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Chip


