Is FIESTA ORGANIC AVOCADO & MEDIUM SPICE BLEND ORGANIC GUACAMOLE SQUEEZE, FIESTA Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC HASS AVOCADO, ORGANIC JALAPEO (ORGANIC JALAPEO, ORGANIC VINEGAR, SALT), SALT, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF: ORGANIC *ONION (INCLUDING POWDER), ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC *RED BELL PEPPER, ASCORBIC ACID, ORGANIC VINEGAR, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC *JALAPEO, ORGANIC *CILANTRO.
Check FIESTA ORGANIC AVOCADO & MEDIUM SPICE BLEND ORGANIC GUACAMOLE SQUEEZE, FIESTA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FIESTA ORGANIC AVOCADO & MEDIUM SPICE BLEND ORGANIC GUACAMOLE SQUEEZE, FIESTA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Pumpkin Spice Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
Ancient Harvest Supergrain Pasta Organic Gluten Free Corn & Quinoa Blend Penne Box - 8 Oz
SToK Black, Unsweetened, Medium Roast Arabica-Based Blend Cold Brew Coffee, 48 fl oz Bottle
MEDIUM GUACAMOLE SALSA, MEDIUM GUACAMOLE
Johnsonville Sausage Italian Sweet Basil And Spice Blend 5 Links - 19 Oz
About this product
Dip · Pouch


