Is FIESTA ORGANIC AVOCADO & MEDIUM SPICE BLEND ORGANIC GUACAMOLE SQUEEZE, FIESTA Gluten Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC HASS AVOCADO, ORGANIC JALAPEO (ORGANIC JALAPEO, ORGANIC VINEGAR, SALT), SALT, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF: ORGANIC *ONION (INCLUDING POWDER), ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC *RED BELL PEPPER, ASCORBIC ACID, ORGANIC VINEGAR, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC *JALAPEO, ORGANIC *CILANTRO.
Check FIESTA ORGANIC AVOCADO & MEDIUM SPICE BLEND ORGANIC GUACAMOLE SQUEEZE, FIESTA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FIESTA ORGANIC AVOCADO & MEDIUM SPICE BLEND ORGANIC GUACAMOLE SQUEEZE, FIESTA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Pumpkin Spice Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
Ancient Harvest Supergrain Pasta Organic Gluten Free Corn & Quinoa Blend Penne Box - 8 Oz
SToK Black, Unsweetened, Medium Roast Arabica-Based Blend Cold Brew Coffee, 48 fl oz Bottle
MEDIUM GUACAMOLE SALSA, MEDIUM GUACAMOLE
Johnsonville Sausage Italian Sweet Basil And Spice Blend 5 Links - 19 Oz
About this product
Dip · Pouch


