Is Fifty50 Foods Kosher Sugar Free Butterscotch Hard Candy, 2.75 Ounce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Isomalt, Milkfat (From Milk), Salt, Natural And Artificial Isomalt, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Acesulfame Potassium, Colors (Yellow 5, Yellow 6), Soy Lecithin
Check Fifty50 Foods Kosher Sugar Free Butterscotch Hard Candy, 2.75 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fifty50 Foods Kosher Sugar Free Butterscotch Hard Candy, 2.75 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fifty50 Foods Kosher Sugar Free Butterscotch Hard Candy, 2.75 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


