Is Fifya Beetroot Indulgence Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Beetroot (75%), sunflower oil, unrefined cane sugar, balsamic vinegar (wine vinegar, grape must, natural color: caramel), onion, sea salt, pomegranate juice, sweet paprika, xanthan gum (E415).
Check Fifya Beetroot Indulgence against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fifya Beetroot Indulgence in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
EarthySweetTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingToppingSnacking


