Is Andes Indulgence Creme De Menthe Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Sugar, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Nonfat Milk, Lactose, Milk Protein Concentrate, Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Peppermint Oil, Colors Added (yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1 Lake).
Check Andes Indulgence Creme De Menthe against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Andes Indulgence Creme De Menthe in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
MintyChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


