Is FIG & BALSAMIC GOURNAY CHEESE, FIG & BALSAMIC Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- pasteurized cultured milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Cultured Milk and Cream , Figs ( Includes Corn Syrup Solids ) , less than 2% of each : Balsamic Vinegar ( Wine Vinegar , Concentrated Grape Must , Caramel Color ) , Salt , Raisin Juice Concentrate , Acetic Acid , Natural Flavor , Lactic Acid , Potassium Sorbate ( Preservative ) , Grape Juice Concentrate , Molasses , Sherry Wine , Sugar .
Check FIG & BALSAMIC GOURNAY CHEESE, FIG & BALSAMIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FIG & BALSAMIC GOURNAY CHEESE, FIG & BALSAMIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Slice, Piece, Spreadable


