Is FIG BALSAMIC ORGANIC DRESSING MARINADE, FIG BALSAMIC Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC BALSAMIC VINEGAR (ORGANIC WINE VINEGAR, ORGANIC CONCENTRATED GRAPE MUST), FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC SPICY BROWN MUSTARD (WATER, ORGANIC VINEGAR, ORGANIC MUSTARD SEED, SALT, ORGANIC TURMERIC), ORGANIC FIG PASTE, ORGANIC CORN STARCH, ORGANIC TARA GUM, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER.

Check FIG BALSAMIC ORGANIC DRESSING MARINADE, FIG BALSAMIC against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetTangySavory
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
SaladMarinadingGarnishingTopping