Is FIG BAR, BLUEBERRY & FIG Gluten Free?

Ingredients
CAKE [FLOUR BLEND (BROWN RICE FLOUR, WHITE RICE FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH, SWEET RICE FLOUR, XANTHAN GUM), EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC NON-HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, ORGANIC INVERT SUGAR, GRAPE JUICE & WHOLE RICE SYRUP, SWEET WHEY POWDER, GLYCERIN, BAKING SODA, XANTHAN GUM, SEA SALT, LEMON OIL], JAM [BLUEBERRY PASTE (CANE SYRUP, BROWN RICE SYRUP, APPLE POWDER, RICE STARCH, DRIED CANE SYRUP, GLYCERIN, WATER, BLUEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID (AS AN ACIDIFIER), RED CABBAGE EXTRACT FOR COLOR), FIG PASTE, WATER, CITRIC ACID (AS AN ACIDIFIER)].
Check FIG BAR, BLUEBERRY & FIG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FIG BAR, BLUEBERRY & FIG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
About this product
Snack · Bar


