Is FIG BAR, BLUEBERRY & FIG Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • flour blend

flour blend

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CAKE [FLOUR BLEND (BROWN RICE FLOUR, WHITE RICE FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH, SWEET RICE FLOUR, XANTHAN GUM), EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC NON-HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, ORGANIC INVERT SUGAR, GRAPE JUICE & WHOLE RICE SYRUP, SWEET WHEY POWDER, GLYCERIN, BAKING SODA, XANTHAN GUM, SEA SALT, LEMON OIL], JAM [BLUEBERRY PASTE (CANE SYRUP, BROWN RICE SYRUP, APPLE POWDER, RICE STARCH, DRIED CANE SYRUP, GLYCERIN, WATER, BLUEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID (AS AN ACIDIFIER), RED CABBAGE EXTRACT FOR COLOR), FIG PASTE, WATER, CITRIC ACID (AS AN ACIDIFIER)].

Check FIG BAR, BLUEBERRY & FIG against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Wheat Free? FIG BAR, BLUEBERRY & FIG | Spoonful