Is FIG FILLED SNACKS DUSTED WITH BLUE CHEESE SEASONING BITES, FIG & BLUE CHEESE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic cream
- cultured pasteurized milk
- organic cream powder
- organic nonfat dry milk
- blue cheese powder
- organic whey powder
- blue cheese seasoning
organic cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FIG FILLING (CANE SUGAR, GLYCERIN, INVERT CANE SUGAR, FIG PUREE, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, WATER, CARAMEL COLOR, SALT, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR), BROWN RICE MEAL, EXPELLER PRESSED COCONUT OIL, BLUE CHEESE SEASONING (ORGANIC WHEY POWDER, SALT, ORGANIC NONFAT DRY MILK, ORGANIC CREAM POWDER [ORGANIC CREAM, ORGANIC NONFAT DRY MILK, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS {ADDED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS}], NATURAL FLAVORS, EXPELLER PRESSED SAFFLOWER SEED OIL, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, PARSLEY FLAKES, BLUE CHEESE POWDER [CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYMES]), SOY FLOUR, CANE SUGAR, SEA SALT, RICE BRAN EXTRACT, OAT FIBER.
Check FIG FILLED SNACKS DUSTED WITH BLUE CHEESE SEASONING BITES, FIG & BLUE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FIG FILLED SNACKS DUSTED WITH BLUE CHEESE SEASONING BITES, FIG & BLUE CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Oven-Baked Cheese Bites Made With 100% Cheese
UNCURED PEPPERONI BITES MADE WITH CAULIFLOWER CRUST WITH TOMATO SAUCE & MOZZARELLA CHEESE, UNCURED PEPPERONI
BURRATA FRESH MOZZARELLA CHEESE FILLED WITH SHREDS OF MOZZARELLA SOAKED IN CREAM, BURRATA
SARGENTO, NATURAL MONTEREY JACK CHEESE STICKS WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS SNACKS, PEPPER JACK
STEAKHOUSE WEDGE CHOPPED KIT WITH CREAMY BLUE CHEESE DRESSING, STEAKHOUSE WEDGE
About this product
Snack · Piece


