Is Filets de merlu blanc Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filets de merlu blanc MSC 75%, farine de blé, huiles végétales (colza et tournesol en proportion variable), eau, amidons de blé et de pommes de terre et de tapioca, farine de maïs, farine de riz, gluten de blé, sel, dextrose, semoule de blé, épices, persil déshydraté, huile de citron, huile de citron vert. Traces éventuelles de mollusques, d'œufs, de céleri, de soja et de lait. ans prises pour la préparation de
Check Filets de merlu blanc against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Filets de merlu blanc in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Slice


