Is FILLED CARAMELS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- clarified butter
- cream
- condensed skimmed milk
- whey
clarified butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, INVERT SUGAR SYRUP, CONDENSED SKIMMED MILK (5%), CLARIFIED BUTTER (2%), CREAM (1%), WHEY, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER).
Check FILLED CARAMELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FILLED CARAMELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quinn Gluten Free Peanut Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets, 7 Oz.
DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMELS, DARK CHOCOLATE
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
Katz Gluten Free Chocolate Crème Filled Cupcakes
Quinn Maple Almond Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


