Is Filled Ropes Original Fruit Air Heads Candy Dairy Free?

Description
A fruity, chewy rope candy delivers a tangy-sweet exterior with a softer, creamier fruit-flavored center; texture contrasts between resilient chew and yielding filling. Commonly used as snack, party treat, or trick-or-treat handout. Customer reviews note nostalgic flavor and kid appeal, while mentioning intense sweetness and occasional stickiness or toughness issues.

Description
A fruity, chewy rope candy delivers a tangy-sweet exterior with a softer, creamier fruit-flavored center; texture contrasts between resilient chew and yielding filling. Commonly used as snack, party treat, or trick-or-treat handout. Customer reviews note nostalgic flavor and kid appeal, while mentioning intense sweetness and occasional stickiness or toughness issues.
Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cornstarch, High Fructose, Corn Syrup, Food Starch, Modified, Contains 2% Or Less Of Dextrose, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Palm Oil, Gelatin, Lactic Acid, Sorbitol, Salt, Glycerin, Fumaric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Potassium Citrate, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Yellow 5. Manufactured On Equipment That Processes Products Containing Wheat.
Check Filled Ropes Original Fruit Air Heads Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Filled Ropes Original Fruit Air Heads Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


