Is Filled Twists Tropical Blast Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- glyceryl monostearate
- natural & artificial flavor
- riboflavin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CITRIC ACID, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, GLYCERYL MONOSTEARATE, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, SODIUM LACTATE, CORNSTARCH, GLYCERIN, MINERAL OIL, LECITHIN (SOY), CARRAGEENAN, CARNAUBA WAX, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (INCLUDING RED 40, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6).
Check Filled Twists Tropical Blast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Filled Twists Tropical Blast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Strip


