Is Fillo Twisters, Spinach & Feta Cheese Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- feta cheese
- pasteurized whey
- pasteurized cow's milk
- ricotta cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTRY: UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, FILTERED WATER, CANOLA OIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, NON-HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL), SUGAR, SEA SALT, YEAST, CORN STARCH. FILLING: SPINACH, RICOTTA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED WHEY, PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CITRIC ACID, SALT), FETA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, BACTERIAL CULTURE, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYME, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), ONIONS, CANOLA OIL, DURUM SEMOLINA, SEA SALT, DILL, PEPPER. CONTAINS STATEMENT: MILK, WHEAT/GLUTEN.
Check Fillo Twisters, Spinach & Feta Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fillo Twisters, Spinach & Feta Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fillo Twisters, Spinach & Feta Cheese is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Roll


